HOME WINNERS SALES SIRES FOR SALE CONTACT US


 


Kaden Fontenot
Reserve Grand
Evangeline Parish


 


Madeline Fontenot
Grand Champion
Evangeline Parish



Grand Champion Doe
Four States Fair
Riley Hoyle



3rd Overall
2016 south Texas State Fair

Abbygail Smart


Steven Vlot
Reserve Grand
2016 Huntington County Fair



6th class 12
2016 Houston

Lauren Hillert


Class Champion
2016 Austin

Josh Hawkins


5th Place
2016 Houston

Cheyanne Carrell


Grand Champion Doe
2016 Somervell County


4th Place Class 13
 
2016 San Antonio
Briggs Hawkins

3rd in Class
2016 Erath County
Jake Bagbee


4th in Class 13
2016 San Antonio
Briggs Hawkins

3rd in Class 17
2016 San Antonio
Colby Rutherford


Champion Light Weight Division
2016 Fort Worth
Morgan Key

Grand Champion
2016 Erath County
Cheyanne Carrell


2016 Fort Worth
Josh Hawkins


2nd In Class
2016 Fort Worth
Lauren HIllert



3rd Place
2015 Houston


Supreme Reserve Grand Champion
2015 Fall Classic
Emma Carrell



Class Winner
2015 Madison County Fair


Grand Champion
2015 Lincoln County Fair
Kaleb Cleckler



Reserve Grand Champion
2015 Evangeline Parish
Katherine Fontenot


Class Champion
2015 LSEJ
Lauren Hillert



Class Champion
2015 LSEJ
Morgan Key


Reserve Grand Champion
2015 Louisiana State Fair
Madelie Fontenot



Reserve Grand Champion
2015 Smith Co
Channing Rose Larrew


Grand Champion
2015 Stonewall Co
Tom Spikes



Reserve Grand Champion
2015 4 States Fair
Riley Hoyle


Grand Champion
Burleson



Reserve Division Champion
2014 Houston
Tyler Simmons


Abby Smart
Grand Champion
Hardin County Youth Show





Champion Heavyweight Market Goat
State Fair of Texas
Cheyanne Carrell



Reserve Champion Med Wt
2014 Colorado State Fair

Andrea Maneotis


Reserve Grand Champion
2014 Moffat County Fair
Andrea Maneotis



Champion Heavy Weight
West Texas Fair
Caci Carrell






Reese Orsborn
Grand Champion Goat
2014 Van Zandt County Fair



Lyndsey Hill
Reserve Grand Champion
Scott County


Grand Champion
2013 Jim Bowie Junior Livestock Show



Tyler Simmons
Reserve Champion Middle Div
2013 Austin


Olivia McDade



Reserve Champion Percentage Doe
2013 Star of Texas


Haley Gavranovic
Wharton County Youth Fair Res. Champ



Riley Hoyle
Class winner / Reserve Champion Div.
Arkansas State Fair


Garrick Fontenot
Div Reserve Champion
2013 LA SW District




Grand Champion
San Augustine Co. Jr. Livestock Show



Chloe McLellan
McLennan County Class Champion


Shelby Teague
Reserve Grand
2012 Colorado State Fair



Garrick Fontenot
Division I Reserve Champion
2012 Louisiana State Fair


Jacob Duncan
2012 Cass County Livestock Show
Reserve Champion Market Goat



Alex Prickett
Grand Champion
Denton County Youth Show

Shelby Teague
Grand Champion
Morgan County Fair, Brush, CO


Brittany Clifton
Grand Champion
Live Oak Co Fair

Taylor Matson
Reserve Champion
Denton County Livestock Show


Marley Smart
Class 7 Champion
Star of Texas, Austin

Cole Clifton
3rd Overall


Sarah-Jane
Grand Champion
Augusta County, VA

Colleen Krenek
Reserve Grand
Wharton County


Jacob Hesterman
Grand Champion
Grimes County

Class Champion
Missouri State Fair


Taylor Cooper
East Texas Show Star Series
(Taylorís first goat show!)

Taylor Cooper
Champion Lt Wt
East Texas Show Star Series
(Taylorís first goat show!)


Coby Frey
4th Place
Louisville

Sarah-Jane French
Reserve Grand Champion


Garrick Fontenot
Reserve Grand Champion
2012 Evangeline Parish

Madelie Fontenot
Division I Reserve Champion
2011 Louisiana State Fair


Marina Linkinhoker
2011 Grand Champion
Rusk County Youth Project Show

Nathan Ricks
4th Place
Atascosa County Show


Brigg Hawkins

Brayden Hawkins


Erin Steglich
Grand Champion
Bell County

Colby LaDuque


Taylor Simmons

Jacob Sechelski


Brayden Hawkins
Class Winner
San Antonio

Tyler Simmons
Reserve Grand


Taylor Simmons
2010 Star of Texas
2nd Place

4th Place
Star of Texas
Mady McLaury


Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat
2010 Burleson County Fair
Tanner Stefka

Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat
2010 Erath County Fair
Mady McLaury

 



Class Winner
2010 Lone Star Elite Jackpot
 Brittany Clifton

Grand Champion
Tenrock Ranch Classic
 Erin Steglich


 Reserve Grand Champion
 Central Texas State Fair 2010
 Erin Steglich

Grand Champion
2010 Hardin County Youth Project Show
Garrett Floyd


2010 Central Texas State Fair
Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat
Heath Tull

State Fair of Texas
Sterling Scott

 


Ag Expo Monroe, LA
Reserve Grand
Mercedes Jordan

Southern University Baton Rouge, LA
Reserve Grand
Mercedes Jordan


Grand Champion
Meagan Hollingsworth

Grand Champion
Meagan Hollingsworth


2009 Wise County
Reserve Champion
Chase Long

Market Goat 1st in Class
Mady McLaury


Rusk County
Grand Champion
Hillary King
Reserve Grand
Savannah Waggoner


Sterling Scott

Sterling Scott


Macey Burch
5th Place Houston

Summerlyn Hasty
2nd Place, Fort Worth


Grand Champion
Grimes County


Reserve Grand
Grimes County


Ross Hargrove


Mikayla Davidson
Grand Champion
2010 Trinity County


Alexis Snapp
Grand Champion
Denton County


Class Champion
Arizona National


Reserve Grand
Teague Young Farmers


Class Champion
2010 Star of Texas
Braden Hawkins


Brittany Clifton


Paige Williams


Davey Robinson
Lt Wt Reserve Champion


Taylor and Tyler Simmons


Ashley Thompson


Lubbock Jackpot
Audrey Turner


2009 State Fair of Texas
Sterling Scott

Class Champion
Eastern New Mexico State Fair
Kevyn Thompson


2010 Hood County Jr. Livestock Show
Med-Heavy Division Champion
Brittany Burch

2010 Hood County Jr. Livestock Show
Light Weight Division Champion
Macey Burch


2009 Lincoln Co. Fair
Capitan, New Mexico

Grand Champion
Kaleb Cleckler

Reserve Champion
Jenna Cleckler

Reserve Champion
Braden Hawkins
 


Reserve Grand
Farm City County Show
 

2009 San Antonio
6th place Class 2
Hannah Kernel


Brittany Clifton
Reserve Grand
Live Oak County Fair

Shelby James
Grand Champion
Live Oak County Fair


Brigg Hawkins
Grand Champion
2009 Johnson County

Audrey Turner
2009 Houston
Reserve Champion Heavy Wt. Division


2009 Houston
7th Place
Congratulations Br
ianna Wagner

2008 West Texas Fair
Reserve Grand
Taylor Simmons


2009 San Angelo Stock Show
Class Champion
Taylor Simmons

2009 San Angelo
Brittany Clifton


 Reserve Class Champion
2009 Collin County Livestock Show
Congratulations Sydney House

Grand Champion Stephens
2009 County Show
Taylor Simmons


Reserve Grand Champion
2009 Stephens County Show
Tyler Simmons

Many times Grand Champion
Congratulations Brendan Johnsen


Reserve Grand Seward
Reserve Class Champion Aksarben
Congratulations Sheldon Johnsen

Lightweight Division Champion
2009 Williamson County Show
Congratulations Lauren Verfurth


Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion
Turner Classic

Class Champion
2007 State Fair of Texas
Sterling Scott


Grand Champion
2008 Lone Star Elite Jackpot
Kassidy Wilkinson

Light Weight Division Champion
 2008 State Fair of Texas
Sterling Scott


Reserve Grand Champion
2008 Pasadena Livestock Show & Rodeo

Brianna Wagner

Grand Champion

Congratulations Darby Crellin


Grand Champion
Cleveland County Livestock Show in Oklahoma.  The Congratulations Logan Faubion

1st in Class
Parker County Livestock Show

Congratulations Keeley and Kodie Sears


Reserve Champion
Freestone County Fair

5th Place at San Antonio Livestock Show

Congratulations Sterling Scott


Grand Champion at Wharton County
Congratulations Hannah Krenek Boling FFA

Jr. Showman and Lightweight Division Champion
Goat Masters Classic Walton County, Georgia
Congratulations Davis Coleman


Grand Champion Show 2 & 3
Peach Tree Classic
Congratulations Sterling Scott

Class 6, First in Class
 2007 Live Oak County Fair, George West, TX
Congratulations Brittany Clifton



2007 Arkansas State Fair Preview Show
Congratulations Mason Maloch

2006 Reserve Grand Champion Market Wether
Harrison County
*Congratulations Brandi Hopkins


2007- Farm City Week
Grand Champion
Trey Wyatt

2007- Farm City Week
Reserve and Grand Champion
Kayla Tolar and Trey Wyatt


2007 Wister Local Show
Grand Champion
Adrianna Curnutt

2007 Star of Texas
Class Champion
Shown by: Garrett Hancock


2007 Houston Livestock Show
3rd Place
Shown by: Tanner Stefka

2006 Collin County Junior Livestock Show
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by: Jeralyn Stephens


2006 Grimes County Fair
Grand Champion

2006 Grimes County Fair
Reserve Grand Champion


Gunner Michelle

2006 Houston Livestock Show
4th Place
Shown by: Jeralyn Stephens


Rusk County Youth Project Show
Grand Champion Goat
Grand Champion Showmanship
 

Dakota & Josie Spatola
2006 Grand & Reserve Champions


Grand Champion at the Freestone County Fair in 2007
Congratulations Jeff Pearce


Reserve Grand Champion 2007 National Western
Congratulations Taylor Morgan


Grand Champion
Congratulations Zac Hoyle

2007 Ft Worth Class Champion
Congratulations Sterling Scott


From Left To Right:
Allan Morgan, Dana Morgan, Tanner Morgan, Taylor Moran, Lana Chandler & Erby Chandler


1
st Place
2006 Travis County Livestock Show
Congratulations Ellerie Jackson

Class Winner
2006 Arizona National
Congratulations Shelby Colvert


Pair of Seconds
Congratulations Stormy Teichelman & Brittany Prince

Reserve Grand Champion

Congratulations Courtney Williams


Grand Champion
Congratulations Stormy Teichelman

2 Grands  & 3 Reserves
Congratulations Brittany Prince

Grand Champion
2005

Reserve Champion - Second Class
2005 Van Zandt County Fair


Grand Champion Market Wether
2005 Grimes County, TX
Congratulations To Jaret Sechelski

Reserve Grand Champion
2005 Arizona National


2005 Erath Co. Jr. Livestock Show

2005 Fort Worth Stock Show


4th Place
2005 Star Of Texas

Grand Champion
2004 State Fair Of Texas


Grand Champion

2004 Montgomery County Fair
Congratulations Chelsie Sanders

Grand & Reserve Many Times
(Sold As Lot #3 In Our  2004 Spring Born Super Sale)


Grand Champion
2004 Otero County Fair, Colorado
Shown By Tyler Collins

2004 Lamb Co. Classic


Reserve Heavy Wt. Goat
2004 Colorado State Fair
Shown By Jennifer Collins

Grand Champion Junior Market Goat
2004 Arizona National Livestock Show


2004 Acco Showmaster
Congratulations Brittany Prince


Grand Champion
2004 Bell County Youth Fair & Livestock Show

2003 County Fair Prospect Show

Other Winners
(No Pictures Available At This Time)
 
  • 2006 Reserve Grand Northwest District Livestock Show

  • 2006 Reserve Champion Light Weight Indiana State Fair
  • 2006 Reserve Grand Champion Market Wether Ė Harrison County
    *Congratulations Brandi Hopkins
  • 2005 Grand Champion Market Wether - Washington County
  • 2005 Grand Champion Market Wether - West Texas Fair, Abeline
  • 2005 Reserve Grand Champion Market Wether - Nacogdoches County
  • 2005 Class Champion Market Wether - Missouri State Fair
  • 2005 Reserve Grand Champion Market Wether - AKSARBEN
  • 2005 Third Overall Market Wether - AKSARBEN
  • 2005 Grand Champion Market Wether - Colorado State Fair
  • 2005 Grand Champion Market Wether - Nebraska State Fair
  • 2005 Grand Champion Market Wether - Five State Fair, Kansas
  • 2005 Grand Champion Market Wether - LeFlore County, OK
    *Congratulations to Cortney Loyd
  • 2005 Grand Champion Market Wether - Haskell County, OK
    *Congratulations to Whitney Thomas
  • 2005 Grand Champion Market Wether - Seviers County, AR
    *Congratulations to Sam Cobb
  • 2005 Class Champion Market Wether - 4 States Fair Texarkana, TX
  • 2005 Class Champion Market Wether - Indiana State Fair
  • 2005 Grand Champion - McLennan County
  • 2005 Grand Champion - Erath County
  • 2004 Grand Champion - Palo Pinto County
  • 2004 Grand Champion - McLennan County
  • 2004 Reserve Grand Champion - Baylor County
  • 2004 Grand Champion - Montgomery County
  • 2003 Grand Champion Wether, Indiana State Fair
  • 2003 Res. Grand Wether, State Fair of Texas
  • 2003 Reserve Champion - Brazoria County
  • 2003 Grand & Reserve - Burleson County

HOME  |  WINNERS  |  SALES  |  SIRES  |  FOR SALE
CONTACT US  |  SHOW GOAT PAGE

WEBSITE DESIGNED BY EDJE TECHNOLOGIES